Sign In | Join Free | My
Home > 10G SFP+ Transceiver >

Arista 10GBASE-ZR SFP + Transceiver Module

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-3315-9777
Contact Person:
Mrs Ena Lin
    Buy cheap Arista 10GBASE-ZR SFP + Transceiver Module from wholesalers
    Buy cheap Arista 10GBASE-ZR SFP + Transceiver Module from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Arista 10GBASE-ZR SFP + Transceiver Module from wholesalers

    Arista 10GBASE-ZR SFP + Transceiver Module

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : GEZHI or OEM
    Model Number : SFP-10G-ZR-A
    Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Price : Get Latest Price
    Payment Terms : T/T, Paypal,Western Union
    Supply Ability : 60,000pcs per month
    Delivery Time : 1~3working days after payment
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Arista 10GBASE-ZR SFP + Transceiver Module

    Arista 10GBASE-ZR SFP + Transceiver Module


    Arista 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Optics Module, 1550nm up to 80km over duplex SMF LC DOM

    This Arista® SFP-10G-ZR-A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

    GEZHI has the Arista Compatible transceiver module SFP-10G-ZR-A in stock and most of them can ship out in two businesss days.

    Every SFP-10G-ZR-Ais environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.


    • Arista 10GBASE-ZR Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+).
    • Standards based 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-ZR).
    • 10 Gbit/sec line speed.
    • Operating distance up to 80km on OS1 fibre.
    • Transmitter wavelength 1550nm.
    • Industry-standard LC duplex connector.
    • Arista SFP+ ZR at Singlemode Fibre (SMF).
    • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).


    • 7048T-A GbE Switch
    • 7050 Data Center Switch
    • 7050 Series
    • 7100 Series
    • 7124FX Application Switch
    • 7150 Series
    • 7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine Switch


    Datarate10Gbase ZR
    Operating Temperature0°C to +70°C
    Available Compatible BrandArista

    Competitive Advantages:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/Arista…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

    Quality Arista 10GBASE-ZR SFP + Transceiver Module for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
    Enter your email please.
    To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 All rights reserved.