Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > 10G SFP+ Transceiver >

10GBASE-LR SFP + Transceiver Module , 10km Optical Links 10G Sfp+ Transceiver

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap 10GBASE-LR SFP + Transceiver Module , 10km Optical Links 10G Sfp+ Transceiver from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap 10GBASE-LR SFP + Transceiver Module , 10km Optical Links 10G Sfp+ Transceiver from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 10GBASE-LR SFP + Transceiver Module , 10km Optical Links 10G Sfp+ Transceiver from wholesalers

    10GBASE-LR SFP + Transceiver Module , 10km Optical Links 10G Sfp+ Transceiver

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : GEZHI or OEM
    Model Number : SFP-10G-LR-A
    Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Price : Get Latest Price
    Payment Terms : T/T, Paypal,Western Union
    Supply Ability : 60,000pcs per month
    Delivery Time : 1~3working days after payment
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10GBASE-LR SFP + Transceiver Module , 10km Optical Links 10G Sfp+ Transceiver

    10GBASE-LR SFP + Transceiver Module , 10km Optical Links 10G Sfp+ Transceiver


    SFP-10G-LR-A


    Arista 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics Module, 1310nm up to 10km over duplex SMF with DOM


    This Arista SFP-10G-LR-A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


    GEZHI has the Arista Compatible transceiver module SFP-10G-LR-A in stock and most of them can ship out in two businesss days.


    Every SFP-10G-LR-ARISTA is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.


    Features:

    • Arista 10GBASE-LR Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+).
    • Standards based 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-LR AT).
    • 10 Gbit/sec line speed.
    • Operating distance up to 10km on OS1 fibre.
    • Transmitter wavelength 1310nm.
    • Industry-standard LC duplex connector.
    • Arista LR on Singlemode Fibre (SMF).
    • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).

    Application

    • 7048T-A GbE Switch
    • 7050 Data Center Switch
    • 7050 Series
    • 7100 Series
    • 7124FX Application Switch
    • 7150 Series
    • 7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine Switch

    Specification:


    P/NSFP-10G-LR-A
    Datarate10Gbase
    Wavelenght1310nm
    Distance10km
    TransmitterDFB
    ReceiverPIN
    DDM/DOMYes
    MediaSMF
    Operating Temperature0°C to +70°C
    Available Compatible BrandArista

    Competitive Advantages:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery



    Quality 10GBASE-LR SFP + Transceiver Module , 10km Optical Links 10G Sfp+ Transceiver for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.